$194,500
- 1 Beds
- 1 Baths
- 670 SqFt
- $290/SqFt
Slip into the fort lauderdale lifestyle with this move-in ready 1/1 condo, where you can enjoy a canal view from your screened-in balcony while enjoying your morning coffee or tea. Marina del mar is on the stranahan river which has direct ocean access and no fixed bridges. The association does offer boat slips if you choose to apply for one. Or feel free to access the ocean via your marina del mar dock with your kayak, paddle board and more. Living here is convenience as you are only minutes away from las olas, the beach, restaurants on the water, fll airport and so much more. The building is gated, has a new roof, pool with canal view, assigned parking spot, bicycle parking and lots of guest parking. Don't miss out this wont last!