Top Of The Mile South, 3909 N Ocean Blvd #314

349,900-2.86%
$339,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,145 SqFt (106 m2)
Price
$297/SqFt ($3,195/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$904/MO
MLS Number
F10533143
View
Pool
On Site
206 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully renovated condo just steps from the beach! This move-in-ready residence features brand-new impact windows and sliding glass doors, a newer A/C and water heater, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. The well-designed floor plan offers... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: None,WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1979
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • Senior High School: Fort Lauderdale
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-23T14:36:01.000-00:00
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Water
  • Taxes: 6286
  • Real Estate Taxes: 325610
  • Security Information: SecuredGarageParking, GatedCommunity, Other, SecurityFence
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, DetachedCarport, Detached, Garage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Top Of The Mile South at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$339.9K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,195 m2
Price Per
04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$349.9K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$306 ft2 / $3,289 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$359.9K
Price
-2.7%
Change Rate
$314 ft2 / $3,383 m2
Price Per
01/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$369.9K
Price
-2.4%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,477 m2
Price Per
10/23/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$379K
Price
$331 ft2 / $3,563 m2
Price Per
Listed by John SantosAgent Plus Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View