The Acreage, 11382 N 59th St N

520,000-0.48%
$517,500
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,138
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,138 SqFt (199 m2)
Price
$242/SqFt ($2,605/m2)
Type
House
Built
1984
MLS Number
A11854511
View
Other
On Site
271 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful 4BD/3BA large lot home in The Acreage with no HOA and a NEW ROOF (2025)! This spacious split floor plan features vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout, and an open layout filled with natural light. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Other
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood, Other, Tile, Wood
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-14T09:31:57.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8438
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Other, Unpaved

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Acreage at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$517.5K
Price
-0.48%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,605 m2
Price Per
04/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-0.95%
Change Rate
$243 ft2 / $2,618 m2
Price Per
03/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-0.47%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,643 m2
Price Per
12/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$527.5K
Price
-1.4%
Change Rate
$247 ft2 / $2,656 m2
Price Per
11/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-1.26%
Change Rate
$250 ft2 / $2,694 m2
Price Per
10/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$541.8K
Price
-1.47%
Change Rate
$253 ft2 / $2,728 m2
Price Per
10/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$257 ft2 / $2,769 m2
Price Per
09/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559.9K
Price
-1.75%
Change Rate
$262 ft2 / $2,819 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$569.9K
Price
$267 ft2 / $2,869 m2
Price Per
Listed by John ScaliaEXP Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View