The Mark On Brickell, 1155 Brickell Bay Dr #3205
Condo in Miami, FL 33131

449,90022.23%
$549,900
1
Beds
1
Baths
760
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
760 SqFt (71 m2)
Price
$724/SqFt ($7,788/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2001
HOA
$1,178/MO
MLS Number
A11674626
View
Bay,Intercoastal
On Site
582 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Enjoy breathtaking views from this spacious 32nd floor one bedroom unit at The Mark on Brickell. Unit was recently renovated and includes brand new LG stainless steel appliances, new flooring, new baseboards, new window treatments, new lighting and more. Uni... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,TennisCourts
  • View: Bay,Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, TrashCompactor
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-10-11T17:07:58.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Internet, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 7284
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Detached, Garage, OneSpace, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 36

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Mark On Brickell at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/31/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $549.9K
    Price
    22.23%
    Change Rate
    $724 ft2 / $7,788 m2
    Price Per
    12/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.9K
    Price
    -4.26%
    Change Rate
    $592 ft2 / $6,372 m2
    Price Per
    11/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $469.9K
    Price
    -2.08%
    Change Rate
    $618 ft2 / $6,655 m2
    Price Per
    10/10/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $479.9K
    Price
    $631 ft2 / $6,797 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Oded KaiserOcean Max Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View