Echo Brickell, 1451 Brickell Ave #1706
Condo in Miami, FL 33131

899,999-11.11%
$799,999
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
787
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
787 SqFt (73 m2)
Price
$1,017/SqFt ($10,942/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2017
HOA
$1,800/MO
MLS Number
A11912721
View
Bay,Ocean
On Site
182 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
Step into LUXURY in this light-filled CORNER UNIT with floor-to-ceiling glass windows at the Echo Brickell. The interior of this 1 bedroom/1.5 bath unit includes a stunning kitchen equipped with Italkraft cabinetry, Subzero and Wolf appliances, a state-of-the-... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Bay,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-11-12T10:02:53.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 13295
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured, Other
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 57

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Echo Brickell at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $800K
    Price
    -11.11%
    Change Rate
    $1,017 ft2 / $10,942 m2
    Price Per
    01/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $900K
    Price
    -1.64%
    Change Rate
    $1,144 ft2 / $12,310 m2
    Price Per
    12/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $915K
    Price
    -3.68%
    Change Rate
    $1,163 ft2 / $12,515 m2
    Price Per
    11/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $950K
    Price
    $1,207 ft2 / $12,993 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Nathan ShoreDouglas Elliman • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View