Latitude On The River, 185 SW 7th St #4012
Condo in Miami, FL 33130

2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,300
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 17, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,300 SqFt (121 m2)
Price
$431/SqFt ($4,637/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
$1,282/MO
MLS Number
R11042930
View
Bay,Ocean,Pool
On Site
527 Days
Updated
68 Days ago
Page Views
0
THE BEST VIEW AT LATITUDE ON THE RIVER! Corner unit w/ panoramic views of Biscayne Bay, Miami River & Atlantic Ocean! Feel like you're floating in the sky over Miami Brickell City Center. 2 bedrooms & 2.5 baths recently updated flooring & stainless steel appli... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Bay,Ocean,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FamilyDiningRoom, GardenTubRomanTub, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2007
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-05T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Security
    • Taxes: 9793.75
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 44

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Latitude On The River at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/17/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $431 ft2 / $4,637 m2
    Price Per
    08/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -2.61%
    Change Rate
    $431 ft2 / $4,637 m2
    Price Per
    08/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -3.36%
    Change Rate
    $442 ft2 / $4,761 m2
    Price Per
    07/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    -0.83%
    Change Rate
    $458 ft2 / $4,927 m2
    Price Per
    07/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -1.48%
    Change Rate
    $462 ft2 / $4,968 m2
    Price Per
    07/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $609K
    Price
    -1.77%
    Change Rate
    $468 ft2 / $5,043 m2
    Price Per
    06/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -0.8%
    Change Rate
    $477 ft2 / $5,134 m2
    Price Per
    06/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $481 ft2 / $5,175 m2
    Price Per
    05/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -3.7%
    Change Rate
    $500 ft2 / $5,382 m2
    Price Per
    05/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -1.46%
    Change Rate
    $519 ft2 / $5,589 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    -2.14%
    Change Rate
    $527 ft2 / $5,672 m2
    Price Per
    02/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -3.98%
    Change Rate
    $538 ft2 / $5,796 m2
    Price Per
    01/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $729K
    Price
    -1.49%
    Change Rate
    $561 ft2 / $6,036 m2
    Price Per
    12/06/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    $569 ft2 / $6,127 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Brent DoolanHighlight Realty Corp/LW • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View