The Emerald At Brickell, 218 SE 14th St #1806
Condo in Miami, FL 33131

429,90016.28%
$499,900
1
Beds
1
Baths
856
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
856 SqFt (80 m2)
Price
$584/SqFt ($6,286/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2006
HOA
$1,040/MO
MLS Number
A11490360
View
City,Other
On Site
908 Days
Updated
48 Days ago
Page Views
0
Largest One Bedroom floor plan available at The Emerald at Brickell !!!! Unit features an oversized bathroom with a separate shower, jacuzzi tub and bidet. Kitchen includes a built in Subzero stainless steel refrigerator, other stainless steel appliances, a ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Other
  • View: City,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, JettedTub, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Other, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Marble,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2023-11-22T14:33:01.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Yes, PetRestrictions
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 6831
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, SecuredGarageParking, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 27
    • Total Units in Complex: 142

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Emerald At Brickell at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/31/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    16.28%
    Change Rate
    $584 ft2 / $6,286 m2
    Price Per
    11/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $429.9K
    Price
    -4.45%
    Change Rate
    $502 ft2 / $5,406 m2
    Price Per
    11/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.9K
    Price
    -6.25%
    Change Rate
    $526 ft2 / $5,657 m2
    Price Per
    09/23/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $479.9K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $561 ft2 / $6,035 m2
    Price Per
    05/31/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $584 ft2 / $6,286 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $519.9K
    Price
    -5.46%
    Change Rate
    $607 ft2 / $6,538 m2
    Price Per
    11/22/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $549.9K
    Price
    $642 ft2 / $6,915 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Oded KaiserOcean Max Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View