1010 Brickell, 1010 Brickell Ave #1504
Condo in Miami, FL 33131

910,000-1.1%
$900,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,325
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,325 SqFt (123 m2)
Price
$679/SqFt ($7,311/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2017
HOA
$1,707/MO
MLS Number
A11880820
View
Bay
On Site
240 Days
Updated
42 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience elevated urban living in the heart of Brickell with this exceptional 2-bedroom, 3-bath residence at the prestigious 1010 Brickell. Boasting one of the building’s most sought-after floor plans, this beautifully designed unit offers the perfect blend ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Bay
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, Elevator, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-18T09:41:50.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 13318
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, FireAlarm, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Covered, TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 50

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN 1010 Brickell at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $900K
    Price
    -1.1%
    Change Rate
    $679 ft2 / $7,311 m2
    Price Per
    10/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $910K
    Price
    -2.67%
    Change Rate
    $687 ft2 / $7,393 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $935K
    Price
    -3.11%
    Change Rate
    $706 ft2 / $7,596 m2
    Price Per
    09/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $965K
    Price
    -1.53%
    Change Rate
    $728 ft2 / $7,839 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $980K
    Price
    $740 ft2 / $7,961 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Maria CortesCapital Intl Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View