Ten Museum Park Residential, 1040 Biscayne Blvd #4208
Condo in Miami, FL 33132

599,000-8.35%
$549,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
1,029
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,029 SqFt (96 m2)
Price
$534/SqFt ($5,743/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
$1,362/MO
MLS Number
A11977877
View
Bay,City,Ocean
On Site
68 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Stunning 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence at Ten Museum Park featuring floor-to-ceiling windows, abundant natural light, and a spacious balcony with breathtaking ocean and city views from the 42nd floor. The open living and dining area flows seamlessly into the m... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Bay,City,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, Elevator, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2026-03-06T15:18:53.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
    • Taxes: 8620
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: OneSpace,Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 50

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Ten Museum Park Residential at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -8.35%
    Change Rate
    $534 ft2 / $5,743 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -3.39%
    Change Rate
    $582 ft2 / $6,266 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -4.47%
    Change Rate
    $603 ft2 / $6,486 m2
    Price Per
    03/31/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -5.94%
    Change Rate
    $631 ft2 / $6,789 m2
    Price Per
    03/06/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $690K
    Price
    $671 ft2 / $7,218 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Carlo DipasqualeCompass Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View