Westgate, 115 NW 56th Ave
Multifamily in Miami, FL 33126

750,000-13.33%
$650,000
1,629
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,629 SqFt (151 m2)
Price
$399/SqFt ($4,295/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1947
MLS Number
A11930134
On Site
155 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Excellent investment opportunity in central Miami. Income-producing duplex at 115 NW 56th Ave, Miami, FL 33126 in a high-demand rental area. Currently generates approx. $5,500/month, delivering immediate cash flow for investors. Minutes to Miami International ... Read more

Interior, Heating and Cooling
        • Heating Description: Central
        • Cooling Description: CentralAir, WallWindowUnits
        Building and Construction
        • Floor Description: CeramicTile
        • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
        • Year Built: 1947
        • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
        Waterfront and Water Access
        • Waterfront Frontage: No info
        School Information
          Other Property Info
          • Listing Date: 2025-12-12T21:13:36.000-00:00
          Taxes, Fees & More
          • Taxes: 10219

THINKING OF SELLING
          IN Westgate at Miami?
          pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

          Price History

          04/12/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $650K
          Price
          -13.33%
          Change Rate
          $399 ft2 / $4,295 m2
          Price Per
          02/17/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $750K
          Price
          -8.54%
          Change Rate
          $460 ft2 / $4,956 m2
          Price Per
          01/27/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $820K
          Price
          -4.65%
          Change Rate
          $503 ft2 / $5,418 m2
          Price Per
          12/12/2025
          Date
          Listed
          Event
          $860K
          Price
          $528 ft2 / $5,683 m2
          Price Per
          Listed by Olga RosabalAvanti Way Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

          Listing Location & Street View
          MapStreet View