The Mark On Brickell, 1155 Brickell Bay Dr #902
Condo in Miami, FL 33131

925,000-1.41%
$912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,470 SqFt (137 m2)
Price
$620/SqFt ($6,678/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2001
HOA
$2,260/MO
MLS Number
A11845489
View
TennisCourt,Water
On Site
290 Days
Updated
75 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience vibrant Brickell living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 bath residence at The Mark! Perfectly situated in one of Miami's most desirable waterfront communities, this spacious unit boasts city and amenity views, a private balcony, and a sleek... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • View: TennisCourt,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, Other, Pantry, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Other,Wood
  • Year Built: 2001
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-30T16:57:34.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 10476
  • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, FireSprinklerSystem
  • Parking Description: Assigned, TwoOrMoreSpaces, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 37

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Mark On Brickell at Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$912K
Price
-1.41%
Change Rate
$620 ft2 / $6,678 m2
Price Per
09/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$925K
Price
-2.63%
Change Rate
$629 ft2 / $6,773 m2
Price Per
09/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$950K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$646 ft2 / $6,956 m2
Price Per
08/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$975K
Price
-3.47%
Change Rate
$663 ft2 / $7,139 m2
Price Per
08/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$1M
Price
-4.72%
Change Rate
$687 ft2 / $7,396 m2
Price Per
07/22/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$1.1M
Price
$721 ft2 / $7,762 m2
Price Per
Listed by Valeria VespoliISG World 1, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View