The Club At Brickell Bay, 1200 Brickell Bay Dr #1915
Condo in Miami, FL 33131

724,900-10.35%
$649,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,030 SqFt (96 m2)
Price
$631/SqFt ($6,792/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2004
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
A11522142
View
Bay
On Site
841 Days
Updated
123 Days ago
Page Views
0
2/2 BEAUTY BLVD AIRBNB ALLOWED 2 POOLS, GYM, JACUZZI, WATER VIEW FROM BALCONY, CLOSE TO BRICKELL NIGHT LIFE, RESTAURANTS AND KEY BISCAYNE

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Wood
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-01-26T16:20:02.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv,Internet
    • Taxes: 8298
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry
    • Parking Description: Guest,OneSpace,Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 43

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Club At Brickell Bay at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649.9K
    Price
    -10.35%
    Change Rate
    $631 ft2 / $6,792 m2
    Price Per
    08/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $724.9K
    Price
    -2.7%
    Change Rate
    $704 ft2 / $7,576 m2
    Price Per
    08/21/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $745K
    Price
    -1.97%
    Change Rate
    $723 ft2 / $7,786 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $760K
    Price
    -1.94%
    Change Rate
    $738 ft2 / $7,942 m2
    Price Per
    01/26/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    $752 ft2 / $8,099 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Niurka Echevarria CabretFlorida Realty of Miami Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View