SLS Brickell, 1300 S Miami Ave #1407
Condo in Miami, FL 33130

497,000-0.4%
$495,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
649
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
649 SqFt (60 m2)
Price
$763/SqFt ($8,210/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2016
HOA
$808/MO
MLS Number
A11915269
View
City
On Site
180 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
SOLD FURNISHED! Amazing DUA brickell building and beautiful residence one bedroom and one bathroom. ***Newer furniture***. Assigned parking space on the 5th floor! You can rent 4 times per year min 30 days! Amazing state of the art fitness center, sky roof poo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-11-17T11:23:30.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 6526
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry
    • Parking Description: Covered,OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 40

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN SLS Brickell at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $495K
    Price
    -0.4%
    Change Rate
    $763 ft2 / $8,210 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $497K
    Price
    -0.1%
    Change Rate
    $766 ft2 / $8,243 m2
    Price Per
    03/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $497.5K
    Price
    -0.2%
    Change Rate
    $767 ft2 / $8,251 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $498.5K
    Price
    -3.2%
    Change Rate
    $768 ft2 / $8,268 m2
    Price Per
    02/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -0.77%
    Change Rate
    $794 ft2 / $8,542 m2
    Price Per
    02/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $519K
    Price
    -0.95%
    Change Rate
    $800 ft2 / $8,608 m2
    Price Per
    01/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $524K
    Price
    -2.06%
    Change Rate
    $807 ft2 / $8,691 m2
    Price Per
    11/17/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $535K
    Price
    $824 ft2 / $8,873 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ginna RojasOptimar International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View