SLS Brickell, 1300 S Miami Ave #2503
Condo in Miami, FL 33130

1
Beds
2
Baths
880
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 08, 2026
Parking
1
Size
880 SqFt (82 m2)
Price
$682/SqFt ($7,339/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2016
HOA
$1,237/MO
MLS Number
A11843977
View
Bay, City, Intercoastal, Ocean, Water
On Site
299 Days
Updated
124 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to luxury living at Dua Residences. This exceptional 1 Bed + Den / 2 Bath offers one of the largest floor plans available at 880 Sqft, complemented by an expansive terrace with breathtaking city and bay views. Enjoy modern elegance with grey porcelain ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Bay, City, Intercoastal, Ocean, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-21T10:02:58.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 10368
    • Security Information: LobbySecured, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 54

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN SLS Brickell at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/08/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $682 ft2 / $7,339 m2
    Price Per
    11/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $682 ft2 / $7,339 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $682 ft2 / $7,339 m2
    Price Per
    11/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -6.25%
    Change Rate
    $682 ft2 / $7,339 m2
    Price Per
    11/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    -3.03%
    Change Rate
    $727 ft2 / $7,828 m2
    Price Per
    10/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    -1.35%
    Change Rate
    $750 ft2 / $8,073 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $669K
    Price
    -1.47%
    Change Rate
    $760 ft2 / $8,183 m2
    Price Per
    08/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $679K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $772 ft2 / $8,305 m2
    Price Per
    07/21/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    $794 ft2 / $8,550 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Brandon HarnickBMore Group, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View