SLS Brickell, 1300 S Miami Ave #3704
Condo in Miami, FL 33130

625,000-1.6%
$615,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
699
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
699 SqFt (65 m2)
Price
$880/SqFt ($9,470/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2016
HOA
$907/MO
MLS Number
A11696992
View
City,Water
On Site
542 Days
Updated
32 Days ago
Page Views
0
Wonderful home in the heart of Brickell, prestigious former SLS now DUA Miami-Autograph Collection by Marriot. Excellence all over with the most exquisite elegant details. Wonderful state of the art amenities. Enjoy huge private pools at the skyline terrace, f... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Other
  • View: City,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, Other, Pantry, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise,Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-20T10:51:39.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Internet, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 8853
    • Security Information: DoorMan, Other, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, OneSpace, Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 51

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN SLS Brickell at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -1.6%
    Change Rate
    $880 ft2 / $9,470 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -2.04%
    Change Rate
    $894 ft2 / $9,624 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $638K
    Price
    -2.6%
    Change Rate
    $913 ft2 / $9,825 m2
    Price Per
    11/20/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $655K
    Price
    $937 ft2 / $10,086 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Laura BlanckLondon Foster Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View