Lawrence Estates Land, 1436 SW 3rd St
House in Miami, FL 33135

699,000-1.14%
$691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
4
Size
2,143 SqFt (199 m2)
Price
$322/SqFt ($3,471/m2)
Type
House
Built
1920
MLS Number
A11800631
View
None
On Site
371 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Fully rented income-producing property featuring a 3-bedroom, 2-bath main house plus a separate 1-bedroom, 1-bath efficiency on a gated 7,500 sq ft lot with an accessory structure. Recent upgrades include a new roof, modernized kitchen, terrazzo floors, fresh ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: Other
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Terrazzo
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 4
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-10T10:00:25.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 13410

Price History

    04/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $691K
    Price
    -1.14%
    Change Rate
    $322 ft2 / $3,471 m2
    Price Per
    04/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -12.52%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,511 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -3.73%
    Change Rate
    $373 ft2 / $4,013 m2
    Price Per
    07/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $830K
    Price
    -7.68%
    Change Rate
    $387 ft2 / $4,169 m2
    Price Per
    07/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $899K
    Price
    -5.37%
    Change Rate
    $420 ft2 / $4,516 m2
    Price Per
    06/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $950K
    Price
    -4.9%
    Change Rate
    $443 ft2 / $4,772 m2
    Price Per
    05/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $999K
    Price
    $466 ft2 / $5,018 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Carolina MizrajiDalton Wade Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View