Mulberry Park, 1790 NW 19th St
Multifamily in Miami, FL 33125

675,000-0.89%
$669,000
1,690
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,690 SqFt (157 m2)
Price
$396/SqFt ($4,261/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1956
MLS Number
A11953065
On Site
111 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Prime T-4 Zoned Investment Opportunity in Allapattah! Outstanding development potential with zoning that allows for a 12-unit multifamily building in one of Miami’s fastest-growing neighborhoods. Property features key updates, including a 6-year-old roof, newe... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
    Bathrooms
      Exterior and Lot Features
      • Exterior Features: Fence,Lighting
      Interior, Heating and Cooling
      • Heating Description: Central
      • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
      Building and Construction
      • Floor Description: CeramicTile
      • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
      • Year Built: 1956
      • Year Built Description: Resale
      Waterfront and Water Access
      • Waterfront Frontage: No info
      School Information
        Other Property Info
        • Listing Date: 2026-01-26T15:47:44.000-00:00
        Taxes, Fees & More
        • Taxes: 6876

THINKING OF SELLING
        IN Mulberry Park at Miami?
        pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

        Price History

        04/20/2026
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $669K
        Price
        -0.89%
        Change Rate
        $396 ft2 / $4,261 m2
        Price Per
        04/03/2026
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $675K
        Price
        -3.56%
        Change Rate
        $399 ft2 / $4,299 m2
        Price Per
        03/16/2026
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $699.9K
        Price
        -2.79%
        Change Rate
        $414 ft2 / $4,458 m2
        Price Per
        02/12/2026
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $720K
        Price
        -2.57%
        Change Rate
        $426 ft2 / $4,586 m2
        Price Per
        01/26/2026
        Date
        Listed
        Event
        $739K
        Price
        $437 ft2 / $4,707 m2
        Price Per
        Listed by Armando VieraOne Stop Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

        Listing Location & Street View
        MapStreet View