Gables Terrace, 2351 Douglas Rd #1204
Condo in Miami, FL 33145

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 08, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,110 SqFt (103 m2)
Price
$387/SqFt ($4,170/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1995
HOA
$685/MO
MLS Number
A11816793
View
City
On Site
347 Days
Updated
20 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE DROP FOR QUICK SALE !! INCREDIBLE LOCATION !! ONE OF A KIND, CORNER, SPACIOUS & SECURE, 12TH FLOOR CONDO IN PRESTIGIOUS GABLES TERRACE CONDOMINIUM. FEATURING ; AMPLE CLOSET SPACE, SPRINKLERS, ADT ALARM, HURRICANE SHUTTERS ON WINDOWS AND BALCONY DOORS.... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-06T00:35:13.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 4411
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured, Other
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 13

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Gables Terrace at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/08/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $430K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $387 ft2 / $4,170 m2
    Price Per
    11/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $430K
    Price
    -9.47%
    Change Rate
    $387 ft2 / $4,170 m2
    Price Per
    11/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $475K
    Price
    -1.02%
    Change Rate
    $428 ft2 / $4,606 m2
    Price Per
    10/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $479.9K
    Price
    -1.05%
    Change Rate
    $432 ft2 / $4,654 m2
    Price Per
    10/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $485K
    Price
    -1%
    Change Rate
    $437 ft2 / $4,703 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489.9K
    Price
    -2%
    Change Rate
    $441 ft2 / $4,751 m2
    Price Per
    09/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    -1.98%
    Change Rate
    $450 ft2 / $4,848 m2
    Price Per
    06/05/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $510K
    Price
    $459 ft2 / $4,946 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Alicia FerreiraZoom Realty Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View