Vizcayne South, 253 NE 2nd St #2710
Condo in Miami, FL 33132

599,00010.02%
$659,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,058 SqFt (98 m2)
Price
$623/SqFt ($6,705/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2008
HOA
$1,230/MO
MLS Number
R11052354
View
Bay,City,Other
On Site
490 Days
Updated
33 Days ago
Page Views
0
THE MOST DESIRABLE FLOOR PLAN IN THE BUILDING. TOP UNIT WITH A VIEW, GREAT 2 BED/2 BATH W/ MARBLE FLOORING ALL OVER THE UNIT, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, HIGH QUALITY SHADES WITH BLACKOUTS, NEW PAINT, AMAZING BATHROOMS WITH ALL MARBLE TUB... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Bay,City,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, KitchenDiningCombo, MultiplePrimarySuites, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Style: ArtDeco
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Frederick Douglass
  • Middle School: Jose De Diego
  • Senior High School: Booker T. Washington
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-13T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 7524.21
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, ClosedCircuitCameras, FireAlarm, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, LobbySecured, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 49

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Vizcayne South at Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/02/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$659K
Price
10.02%
Change Rate
$623 ft2 / $6,705 m2
Price Per
10/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-0.99%
Change Rate
$566 ft2 / $6,094 m2
Price Per
09/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$605K
Price
-0.66%
Change Rate
$572 ft2 / $6,155 m2
Price Per
07/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$609K
Price
-1.62%
Change Rate
$576 ft2 / $6,196 m2
Price Per
03/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619K
Price
-1.59%
Change Rate
$585 ft2 / $6,298 m2
Price Per
03/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$629K
Price
-1.56%
Change Rate
$595 ft2 / $6,399 m2
Price Per
02/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$639K
Price
-1.54%
Change Rate
$604 ft2 / $6,501 m2
Price Per
01/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$649K
Price
$613 ft2 / $6,603 m2
Price Per
Listed by Fernando TolomelliMax C&T Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View