Vizcayne South, 253 NE 2nd St #903
Condo in Miami, FL 33132

520,000-3.85%
$500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,058 SqFt (98 m2)
Price
$473/SqFt ($5,087/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2008
HOA
$1,343/MO
MLS Number
A11880070
View
Pool,Water
On Site
242 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Live the high life in this stunning condo in the desirable Vizcayne South Tower. This furnished 2-bed, 2-bath residence offers breathtaking, priceless views of the pool, bay and Bayside. Step onto your private balcony and enjoy the views of the pool and Baysid... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Pool,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-18T09:42:59.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities
    • Taxes: 8210
    • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, LobbySecured, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 49

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Vizcayne South at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $473 ft2 / $5,087 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    -5.45%
    Change Rate
    $491 ft2 / $5,290 m2
    Price Per
    10/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -8.33%
    Change Rate
    $520 ft2 / $5,596 m2
    Price Per
    09/17/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    $567 ft2 / $6,104 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Richard GarciaRelated General Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View