The Mutiny, 2951 S Bayshore Dr #417
Condo in Miami, FL 33133

550,00012.73%
$620,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
650
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
650 SqFt (60 m2)
Price
$954/SqFt ($10,267/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1998
HOA
$548/MO
MLS Number
A11203862
View
None
On Site
1466 Days
Updated
51 Days ago
Page Views
0
BEST LOCATION!!!!!!!!!! Coconut Grove's lowest price bay view condo! Dog OK. There are yacht clubs, marinas, parks, and a public sailing club directly across the street. Ritz Carlton, restaurants, movies, Fresh Market, CVS, art galleries, UPS store all withi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Bar
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Marble
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Year Built Description: Unknown
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2022-05-12T18:49:24.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities
    • Taxes: 4313
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, FireAlarm
    • Parking Description: OneSpace, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 12

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Mutiny at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/16/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    12.73%
    Change Rate
    $954 ft2 / $10,267 m2
    Price Per
    09/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -5.17%
    Change Rate
    $846 ft2 / $9,108 m2
    Price Per
    08/16/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    5.45%
    Change Rate
    $892 ft2 / $9,605 m2
    Price Per
    06/02/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    30.95%
    Change Rate
    $846 ft2 / $9,108 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $420K
    Price
    -4.55%
    Change Rate
    $646 ft2 / $6,955 m2
    Price Per
    08/07/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $440K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $677 ft2 / $7,286 m2
    Price Per
    08/06/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $460K
    Price
    -6.12%
    Change Rate
    $708 ft2 / $7,618 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $490K
    Price
    -9.26%
    Change Rate
    $754 ft2 / $8,114 m2
    Price Per
    06/03/2023
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $540K
    Price
    -4.42%
    Change Rate
    $831 ft2 / $8,942 m2
    Price Per
    03/16/2023
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    1.8%
    Change Rate
    $869 ft2 / $9,356 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2023
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $555K
    Price
    4.72%
    Change Rate
    $854 ft2 / $9,191 m2
    Price Per
    05/19/2022
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    $815 ft2 / $8,777 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Nadia BazziBayview International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View