Met 1, 300 S Biscayne Blvd #T-2612
Condo in Miami, FL 33131

688,900-0.13%
$688,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,006 SqFt (93 m2)
Price
$684/SqFt ($7,361/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2008
HOA
$1,100/MO
MLS Number
A11822376
View
Bay,City,Water
On Site
336 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
MIAMI LIVING AT ITS FINEST! Most sought after line in the building with spectacular direct bay views!. BEAUTIFUL 2BED 2BATH unit in the heart of Downtown, this unit comes with brand new imported porcelain floors , brand new washer and dryer. Amazing water vie... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Bay,City,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-14T10:51:04.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, Electricity, Insurance, Laundry, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 8347
    • Security Information: LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Covered, TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 40

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Met 1 at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $688K
    Price
    -0.13%
    Change Rate
    $684 ft2 / $7,361 m2
    Price Per
    04/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $688.9K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $685 ft2 / $7,371 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    -1.22%
    Change Rate
    $685 ft2 / $7,372 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $697.5K
    Price
    -0.21%
    Change Rate
    $693 ft2 / $7,463 m2
    Price Per
    01/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -0.13%
    Change Rate
    $695 ft2 / $7,479 m2
    Price Per
    11/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699.9K
    Price
    -3.2%
    Change Rate
    $696 ft2 / $7,489 m2
    Price Per
    10/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $723K
    Price
    -0.14%
    Change Rate
    $719 ft2 / $7,736 m2
    Price Per
    10/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $724K
    Price
    -0.14%
    Change Rate
    $720 ft2 / $7,747 m2
    Price Per
    06/14/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    $721 ft2 / $7,757 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Roger SchaefflerFlorida Realty of Miami Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View