Midblock Miami, 3250 NE 1st Ave #1116
Condo in Miami, FL 33137

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 16, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,060 SqFt (98 m2)
Price
$557/SqFt ($5,991/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2007
HOA
$1,766/MO
MLS Number
F10458279
View
Bay,Other
On Site
629 Days
Updated
71 Days ago
Page Views
0
FURNISHED AIRB&B WITH PROVEN RESULTS! This is an amazing opportunity to purchase one of the best two bedroom condos with private terrace and east exposure at MidBlock. This is one of the only buildings where you can legally rent short term via Airbnb in Midtow... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Barbecue
  • View: Bay,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, GasRange, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2007
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-08-25T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetFee, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8819
    • Real Estate Taxes: 559000
    • Security Information: LobbySecured
    • Total Floors in Building: 11

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Midblock Miami at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/16/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $557 ft2 / $5,991 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -4.84%
    Change Rate
    $557 ft2 / $5,991 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -4.62%
    Change Rate
    $585 ft2 / $6,296 m2
    Price Per
    01/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $613 ft2 / $6,601 m2
    Price Per
    11/25/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    -2.94%
    Change Rate
    $623 ft2 / $6,702 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $680K
    Price
    4.62%
    Change Rate
    $642 ft2 / $6,905 m2
    Price Per
    09/09/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -10.34%
    Change Rate
    $613 ft2 / $6,601 m2
    Price Per
    08/26/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    $684 ft2 / $7,362 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Stephen DemersRealty One Group MVP • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View