Wind, 350 S Miami Ave #1704
Condo in Miami, FL 33130

535,0008.41%
$580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,075 SqFt (100 m2)
Price
$540/SqFt ($5,808/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2008
HOA
$1,400/MO
MLS Number
A11703637
View
River
On Site
529 Days
Updated
33 Days ago
Page Views
0
SPECTACULAR 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with stunning city and Miami River views. Features two spacious balconies, walk-in closet, washer and dryer in unit, assigned parking, and valet for guests. Located at THE WIND, a riverfront building within a gated commu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: River
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, HandicapAccess
  • Equipment / Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-03T22:27:05.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv
    • Taxes: 7001
    • Security Information: LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 44

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Wind at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/13/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    8.41%
    Change Rate
    $540 ft2 / $5,808 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $535K
    Price
    -2.73%
    Change Rate
    $498 ft2 / $5,357 m2
    Price Per
    09/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -0.9%
    Change Rate
    $512 ft2 / $5,507 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $555K
    Price
    -4.31%
    Change Rate
    $516 ft2 / $5,557 m2
    Price Per
    12/03/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    $540 ft2 / $5,808 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Nadia BazziBayview International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View