Quadro, 3900 Biscayne Blvd #N-1005
Condo in Miami, FL 33137

1
Beds
1
Baths
728
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 16, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
728 SqFt (68 m2)
Price
$783/SqFt ($8,428/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2019
HOA
$920/MO
MLS Number
A11584439
View
None
On Site
738 Days
Updated
334 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience luxury living in Miami's vibrant Design District with this stunning Fully Furnished condo-unit at Quadro. The turnkey property features sleek ceramic floors, a chef's kitchen with a stylish island, 1 bedroom, PLUS a DEN converted area for a home of... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central,Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: None
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-05-08T23:27:38.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, Parking, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 9267
    • Security Information: LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: Assigned,OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 25

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Quadro at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/16/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $570K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $783 ft2 / $8,428 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $570K
    Price
    -0.52%
    Change Rate
    $783 ft2 / $8,428 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $573K
    Price
    -0.35%
    Change Rate
    $787 ft2 / $8,472 m2
    Price Per
    10/19/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -0.86%
    Change Rate
    $790 ft2 / $8,502 m2
    Price Per
    10/15/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    -0.85%
    Change Rate
    $797 ft2 / $8,576 m2
    Price Per
    09/24/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $585K
    Price
    -0.85%
    Change Rate
    $804 ft2 / $8,650 m2
    Price Per
    08/26/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $810 ft2 / $8,724 m2
    Price Per
    07/10/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -0.83%
    Change Rate
    $824 ft2 / $8,871 m2
    Price Per
    06/18/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $605K
    Price
    -2.42%
    Change Rate
    $831 ft2 / $8,945 m2
    Price Per
    06/09/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -0.8%
    Change Rate
    $852 ft2 / $9,167 m2
    Price Per
    05/08/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    $859 ft2 / $9,241 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Elizabeth TexeiraCompass Florida, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View