609,900-1.95%
$598,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,289 SqFt (120 m2)
Price
$464/SqFt ($4,994/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2006
HOA
$1,445/MO
MLS Number
A11968314
View
Other
On Site
84 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience luxury living in this exquisite corner residence. Featuring floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers serene views and unparalleled convenience. Easy to show call listing agent! Availabl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, TrashCompactor
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Southside
  • Middle School: Shenandoah
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-21T07:31:43.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities
  • Taxes: 8825
  • Security Information: DoorMan, FireAlarm, SecuredGarageParking
  • Parking Description: OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 24

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Brickell On The River South Tower at Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$598K
Price
-1.95%
Change Rate
$464 ft2 / $4,994 m2
Price Per
04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$609.9K
Price
-0.81%
Change Rate
$473 ft2 / $5,093 m2
Price Per
04/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$614.9K
Price
-2.24%
Change Rate
$477 ft2 / $5,135 m2
Price Per
02/19/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$629K
Price
$488 ft2 / $5,253 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jorge OspinaMiami Real Estate Group, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View