769,000-0.52%
$765,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,402 SqFt (130 m2)
Price
$546/SqFt ($5,873/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2006
HOA
$1,100/MO
MLS Number
A11807342
View
City
On Site
360 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
LUXURY LOFT in the HEART OF BRICKELL, MIAMI with UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS, 2 GARAGE PARKING SPOTS, EXTRA LARGE TERRACE! 2 bd/2bth +Den/Office. Brickell's BEST location 5 Min walk to the HOTTEST restaurants, lounges and nightlife. High on the 20th floor with stunning... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise,SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-21T12:14:07.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, Sewer, Water
    • Taxes: 12181
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, DoorMan, LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: Detached, Garage, TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 23

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Brickell On The River South Tower at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $765K
    Price
    -0.52%
    Change Rate
    $546 ft2 / $5,873 m2
    Price Per
    09/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $769K
    Price
    -0.65%
    Change Rate
    $549 ft2 / $5,904 m2
    Price Per
    07/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $774K
    Price
    -0.13%
    Change Rate
    $552 ft2 / $5,942 m2
    Price Per
    06/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    -2.52%
    Change Rate
    $553 ft2 / $5,950 m2
    Price Per
    05/21/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    $567 ft2 / $6,104 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Steven KolenoBeycome of Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View