615,000-3.25%
$595,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,402 SqFt (130 m2)
Price
$424/SqFt ($4,568/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2006
HOA
$1,300/MO
MLS Number
A11743990
View
Intercoastal,Other
On Site
452 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE Best-priced 2BD + Den in Brickell on the River South! Tenant occupied. Lease in place at $3,800/month until September 15, 2026 (below market rent with upside potential). No showings at this time; video available upon request. On... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Intercoastal,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile, Other, Parquet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Southside
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-02-18T14:10:57.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, HotWater, Parking, PestControl, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 8149
  • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: OneSpace,Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 24

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Brickell On The River South Tower at Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-3.25%
Change Rate
$424 ft2 / $4,568 m2
Price Per
04/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$615K
Price
-1.58%
Change Rate
$439 ft2 / $4,722 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$624.9K
Price
-10.09%
Change Rate
$446 ft2 / $4,798 m2
Price Per
07/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$695K
Price
-2.8%
Change Rate
$496 ft2 / $5,336 m2
Price Per
02/12/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$715K
Price
$510 ft2 / $5,489 m2
Price Per
Listed by Juliana CorreaMajestic Properties LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View