Baltus House, 4250 Biscayne Blvd #1418
Condo in Miami, FL 33137

565,0005.31%
$595,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
951
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
951 SqFt (88 m2)
Price
$626/SqFt ($6,735/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2015
HOA
$1,708/MO
MLS Number
A11722792
View
Bay,Other
On Site
490 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Amazing Condo in Baltus House. The Best SE views of the Bay and Miami skyline. High Floor offers one of the best views of the building. Split floor plan with open kitchen, spacious living area, dining room, and extended balcony. Modern Kitchen with quartz coun... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Bay,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-11T20:24:56.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Parking
    • Taxes: 8771
    • Security Information: DoorMan, KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 15

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Baltus House at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/08/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    5.31%
    Change Rate
    $626 ft2 / $6,735 m2
    Price Per
    06/13/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    1.44%
    Change Rate
    $594 ft2 / $6,395 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $557K
    Price
    -0.54%
    Change Rate
    $586 ft2 / $6,304 m2
    Price Per
    02/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -2.61%
    Change Rate
    $589 ft2 / $6,338 m2
    Price Per
    01/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    $605 ft2 / $6,508 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Susana Quiroga LoftinInfinite Projects Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View