Federal Way, 430 NE 75th St
Multifamily in Miami, FL 33138

685,00031.24%
$899,000
2,273
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
2,273 SqFt (211 m2)
Price
$396/SqFt ($4,257/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1966
MLS Number
F10503855
On Site
366 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
Fantastic opportunity for investors! This well-located duplex features two spacious units, including a larger unit with a versatile den overlooking the backyard. Both units are equipped with accordion hurricane shutters for peace of mind. The backyard is lush ... Read more

Interior, Heating and Cooling
        • Heating Description: Other,SeparateMeters
        • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
        Building and Construction
        • Floor Description: Tile
        • Year Built: 1966
        Waterfront and Water Access
        • Waterfront Frontage: No info
        School Information
        • Elementary School: Morningside K-8 Academy (Miami-Dade)
        • Middle School: Horace Mann
        • Senior High School: Miami Edison
        Other Property Info
        • Listing Date: 2025-05-15T15:15:18.000-00:00
        Taxes, Fees & More
        • Taxes: 14012
        • Total Floors in Building: 1
        • Total Units in Building: 2
        • Total Units in Complex: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
        IN Federal Way at Miami?
        pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

        Price History

        05/06/2026
        Date
        Price Increased
        Event
        $899K
        Price
        31.24%
        Change Rate
        $396 ft2 / $4,257 m2
        Price Per
        12/31/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $685K
        Price
        -2.84%
        Change Rate
        $301 ft2 / $3,244 m2
        Price Per
        11/18/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $705K
        Price
        -1.4%
        Change Rate
        $310 ft2 / $3,339 m2
        Price Per
        10/15/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $715K
        Price
        -2.19%
        Change Rate
        $315 ft2 / $3,386 m2
        Price Per
        09/24/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $731K
        Price
        -1.42%
        Change Rate
        $322 ft2 / $3,462 m2
        Price Per
        09/08/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $741.5K
        Price
        -1.12%
        Change Rate
        $326 ft2 / $3,511 m2
        Price Per
        08/20/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $749.9K
        Price
        -1.32%
        Change Rate
        $330 ft2 / $3,551 m2
        Price Per
        08/05/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $759.9K
        Price
        -8.34%
        Change Rate
        $334 ft2 / $3,599 m2
        Price Per
        05/29/2025
        Date
        Price Reduced
        Event
        $829K
        Price
        -2.46%
        Change Rate
        $365 ft2 / $3,926 m2
        Price Per
        05/15/2025
        Date
        Listed
        Event
        $849.9K
        Price
        $374 ft2 / $4,025 m2
        Price Per
        Listed by Yves GuerrierChantilly Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

        Listing Location & Street View
        MapStreet View