Icon Bay, 460 NE 28th St #3402
Condo in Miami, FL 33137

615,000-2.46%
$599,900
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
854
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
854 SqFt (79 m2)
Price
$702/SqFt ($7,561/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2015
HOA
$1,206/MO
MLS Number
A11942469
View
Bay
On Site
124 Days
Updated
16 Days ago
Page Views
0
Live at one of Edgewater’s finest residences, Icon Bay. This stunning 1 bed , 1.5 bath condo showcases upgraded finishes throughout, including porcelain wood-style tile flooring that flows seamlessness onto the balcony, quartz countertops, and top-of-the-line ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Bay
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, Other, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hartner; Eneida
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-13T13:56:55.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, HotWater, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 10024
  • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, SecuredGarageParking
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Guest, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 42

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Icon Bay at Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-2.46%
Change Rate
$702 ft2 / $7,561 m2
Price Per
04/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$615K
Price
-2.38%
Change Rate
$720 ft2 / $7,752 m2
Price Per
02/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$630K
Price
-3.08%
Change Rate
$738 ft2 / $7,941 m2
Price Per
01/09/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$761 ft2 / $8,193 m2
Price Per
Listed by David VazquezDouglas Elliman • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View