Icon Brickell Tower 3, 485 Brickell Ave #3307
Condo in Miami, FL 33131

575,000-2.61%
$560,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
842
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
842 SqFt (78 m2)
Price
$665/SqFt ($7,159/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2009
HOA
$1,492/MO
MLS Number
A11925512
View
City
On Site
162 Days
Updated
25 Days ago
Page Views
0
Enjoy stunning views of Brickell Ave, Miami River, and downtown from this stylish one-bedroom condo in Icon Brickell. Thoughtfully designed, it features a spacious walk-in closet, modern high-quality furniture, and a full-size washer and dryer. The sleek kitch... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: KitchenIsland, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Southside
  • Middle School: Shenandoah
  • Senior High School: Washington; Brooker T
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-05T14:50:13.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northwest
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CableTv, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 9880
  • Security Information: LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: OneSpace,Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 50
  • Total Units in Complex: 528

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Icon Brickell Tower 3 at Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-2.61%
Change Rate
$665 ft2 / $7,159 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-3.36%
Change Rate
$683 ft2 / $7,351 m2
Price Per
12/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-8.46%
Change Rate
$707 ft2 / $7,606 m2
Price Per
12/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$772 ft2 / $8,310 m2
Price Per
Listed by Silvia ChudnovskyColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View