Paraiso Bayviews, 501 NE 31st St #2005
Condo in Miami, FL 33137

449,900-3.31%
$435,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
618
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
618 SqFt (57 m2)
Price
$704/SqFt ($7,577/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2018
HOA
$868/MO
MLS Number
A11824147
View
Bay, Intercoastal, Ocean
On Site
324 Days
Updated
26 Days ago
Page Views
0
Luxury 1 B/ 1.5 B with gorgeous bay and city views. Porcelain floors throughout Assigned covered parking space, walk-in closet, cable and internet included. Washer and dryer in unit. Full-service building with rooftop pool at 46th floors with BBQ area. Sunset ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Bay, Intercoastal, Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-23T18:22:18.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities
    • Taxes: 7327
    • Security Information: DoorMan,LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, OneSpace, Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 48

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Paraiso Bayviews at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $435K
    Price
    -3.31%
    Change Rate
    $704 ft2 / $7,577 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.9K
    Price
    -4.26%
    Change Rate
    $728 ft2 / $7,836 m2
    Price Per
    07/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $469.9K
    Price
    -2.08%
    Change Rate
    $760 ft2 / $8,184 m2
    Price Per
    06/17/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $479.9K
    Price
    $777 ft2 / $8,359 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Andres AbadiFlorida Management & Investmen • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View