Paraiso Bayviews, 501 NE 31st St #2009
Condo in Miami, FL 33137

569,000-0.7%
$565,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
944
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
944 SqFt (88 m2)
Price
$599/SqFt ($6,442/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2018
HOA
$1,310/MO
MLS Number
A11754145
View
Other
On Site
439 Days
Updated
27 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious 2Bed/2Bath with high-end custom-made closets and window treatments. Best floor plan in the building! Enjoy luxurious 5-star amenities including a gym & spa, lounge, party room, billiard room, movie theater, children's playroom, business center, two sw... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-28T13:52:17.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Other
    • Taxes: 9974
    • Security Information: Other
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 45

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Paraiso Bayviews at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    -0.7%
    Change Rate
    $599 ft2 / $6,442 m2
    Price Per
    02/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $569K
    Price
    -1.9%
    Change Rate
    $603 ft2 / $6,488 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    -2.52%
    Change Rate
    $614 ft2 / $6,613 m2
    Price Per
    07/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    -0.83%
    Change Rate
    $630 ft2 / $6,785 m2
    Price Per
    06/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -0.83%
    Change Rate
    $636 ft2 / $6,842 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $605K
    Price
    -1.63%
    Change Rate
    $641 ft2 / $6,899 m2
    Price Per
    02/28/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    $651 ft2 / $7,013 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Florencia YagodnikSwann Realty Partners, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View