Brickell Heights West, 55 SW 9th St #1510
Condo in Miami, FL 33130

1
Beds
11/2
Baths
776
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 02, 2026
Parking
1
Size
776 SqFt (72 m2)
Price
$606/SqFt ($6,519/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2017
HOA
$1,216/MO
MLS Number
A11812848
View
City
On Site
348 Days
Updated
74 Days ago
Page Views
0
Well-maintained, move-in ready 1 bed + office/den, 1.5 bath unit with custom upgrades including two closets, under-cabinet lighting, custom window treatments, and glass shower partition. Features gray porcelain wood floors, quartz countertops, GE Monogram appl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Other
  • View: City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, LivingDiningRoom, Other, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Sliding, ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Southside
  • Middle School: Shenandoah
  • Senior High School: Washington; Brooker T
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-02T10:23:18.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, Hvac, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 4811
  • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, LobbySecured
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, OneSpace, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 46

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Brickell Heights West at Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/02/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$470K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$606 ft2 / $6,519 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$470K
Price
-5.99%
Change Rate
$606 ft2 / $6,519 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$644 ft2 / $6,935 m2
Price Per
08/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-1.89%
Change Rate
$670 ft2 / $7,212 m2
Price Per
08/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-0.93%
Change Rate
$683 ft2 / $7,351 m2
Price Per
07/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-3.09%
Change Rate
$689 ft2 / $7,420 m2
Price Per
05/30/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$552K
Price
$711 ft2 / $7,657 m2
Price Per
Listed by Nadezhda GuroRedfin Corporation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View