5935 SW 42nd St
House in Miami, FL 33155

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 29, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,234 SqFt (115 m2)
Price
$567/SqFt ($6,106/m2)
Type
House
Built
1948
MLS Number
A11902528
View
None
On Site
204 Days
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Coral Gables/South Miami cozy hidden Gem. Nestled in between Coral Gables and South Miami you will enjoy the benefits and lifestyle of these two cities while paying unincorporated Miami-Dade Taxes! All Hardwood and Marble Flooring, Chef’s Kitchen with stainles... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Marble,Wood
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-24T19:46:09.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5202

Price History

04/29/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$700K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$567 ft2 / $6,106 m2
Price Per
04/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$567 ft2 / $6,106 m2
Price Per
04/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-3.33%
Change Rate
$588 ft2 / $6,324 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$608 ft2 / $6,542 m2
Price Per
03/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-2.52%
Change Rate
$628 ft2 / $6,760 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$795K
Price
-4.79%
Change Rate
$644 ft2 / $6,935 m2
Price Per
01/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$835K
Price
-3.47%
Change Rate
$677 ft2 / $7,284 m2
Price Per
12/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$865K
Price
-1.13%
Change Rate
$701 ft2 / $7,545 m2
Price Per
11/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$874.9K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$709 ft2 / $7,632 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$899.9K
Price
-2.71%
Change Rate
$729 ft2 / $7,850 m2
Price Per
10/24/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$925K
Price
$750 ft2 / $8,069 m2
Price Per
Listed by Denny GonzalezBruckman Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View