$419,999
- 1 Beds
- 11/2 Baths
- 795 SqFt
- $528/SqFt
Perched above the miami river, residence 1709 at neo vertika offers a dynamic two-level living experience designed for both comfort and connection. This luminous loft-style residence features a thoughtfully redesigned open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living space—ideal for entertaining or everyday ease. Upstairs, a private glass-enclosed suite creates a tranquil retreat, blending modern design with a sense of separation and privacy.
Neo vertika is known for its lifestyle-driven amenities, curated to support both wellness and community. Residents enjoy basketball and racquetball courts, a fully customized fitness center with cross-fit capabilities, inviting social spaces, an on-site dining experience at american social, a dedicated children’s play area, a business center and a dog park for your four-legged companion.
This residence includes one assigned parking space (#5093), and the building is financially sound with no current assessments—adding confidence and long-term value.
Ideally positioned with immediate access to brickell, wynwood, the design district, midtown, miami beach, and miami international airport, residence 1709 delivers both connectivity and lifestyle.
A compelling opportunity to live elevated—where design, convenience, and energy converge.
The kitchen light fixture will not convey with the sale of the property.