Paraiso Bay, 650 NE 32nd St #2006
Condo in Miami, FL 33137

895,000-1.68%
$880,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,067 SqFt (99 m2)
Price
$825/SqFt ($8,878/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2018
HOA
$1,324/MO
MLS Number
A11755428
View
Bay,Ocean,Water
On Site
436 Days
Updated
57 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spectacular Unit 2Beds/2Baths+ Den, at the fantastic Paraiso Bay. Edgewater with direct and unobstructed bay front views. More of 12 acres plenty of outside amenities, enjoy the bay front park, delight the boardwalk, play at the tennis courts, stay at the mari... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,Other
  • View: Bay,Ocean,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-03T12:02:20.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Pools
    • Taxes: 13009
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, LobbySecured, Other, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 53

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Paraiso Bay at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $880K
    Price
    -1.68%
    Change Rate
    $825 ft2 / $8,878 m2
    Price Per
    02/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $895K
    Price
    -2.72%
    Change Rate
    $839 ft2 / $9,029 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $920K
    Price
    -3.16%
    Change Rate
    $862 ft2 / $9,281 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $950K
    Price
    $890 ft2 / $9,584 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Claudio NietoGimeza A Real Estate Corp. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View