SLS Lux Brickell, 801 S Miami Ave #4706
Condo in Miami, FL 33130

1
Beds
2
Baths
881
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 24, 2025
Parking
1
Size
881 SqFt (82 m2)
Price
$675/SqFt ($7,270/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2018
HOA
$1,435/MO
MLS Number
A11724626
View
City
On Site
484 Days
Updated
296 Days ago
Page Views
0
This Upscale apartment offers 1 Bedroom + Den with 2 full bathrooms at SLS Lux. A 47 st Floor Residence 9-ft high ceilings w/ floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors, private elevator foyer, chefs kitchen with Wolf appliances, Nest thermostat, expansive terrace, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: TennisCourts
  • View: City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, LivingDiningRoom, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: Zoned
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Southside
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-17T12:05:47.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities,CableTv
  • Taxes: 9319
  • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, ElevatorSecured, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 58

THINKING OF SELLING
IN SLS Lux Brickell at Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/24/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$595K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$675 ft2 / $7,270 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-4.65%
Change Rate
$675 ft2 / $7,270 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$624K
Price
-3.26%
Change Rate
$708 ft2 / $7,624 m2
Price Per
05/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645K
Price
-4.44%
Change Rate
$732 ft2 / $7,881 m2
Price Per
03/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-2.88%
Change Rate
$766 ft2 / $8,247 m2
Price Per
02/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$695K
Price
-2.11%
Change Rate
$789 ft2 / $8,491 m2
Price Per
01/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$710K
Price
$806 ft2 / $8,675 m2
Price Per
Listed by Daniele AlmeidaMiami Realty Solution Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View