Rise Brickell City Centre, 88 SW 7th St #1006
Condo in Miami, FL 33130

589,000-4.92%
$560,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
886
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
1
Size
886 SqFt (82 m2)
Price
$632/SqFt ($6,803/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2016
HOA
$1,454/MO
MLS Number
A11824833
View
City
On Site
332 Days
Updated
57 Days ago
Page Views
0
Step into urban sophistication at Rise, located in the heart of Miami’s dynamic Brickell neighborhood. This beautifully designed 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence offers an elevated lifestyle with sweeping city views and an oversized terrace perfect for enjoying t... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: City
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-18T16:39:12.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities
    • Taxes: 12243
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 43

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Rise Brickell City Centre at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/10/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -4.92%
    Change Rate
    $632 ft2 / $6,803 m2
    Price Per
    02/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $589K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $665 ft2 / $7,156 m2
    Price Per
    12/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -11.91%
    Change Rate
    $676 ft2 / $7,277 m2
    Price Per
    06/18/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $680K
    Price
    $767 ft2 / $8,261 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Brandon RamosSustainable RE, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View