900 Biscayne Bay, 900 Biscayne Blvd #4904
Condo in Miami, FL 33132

789,000-5.07%
$749,000
1
Beds
21/2
Baths
938
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
938 SqFt (87 m2)
Price
$799/SqFt ($8,595/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2008
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
A11490022
View
Bay,Water
On Site
904 Days
Updated
16 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience the ultimate downtown lifestyle from this spacious 1 bedroom / 2bath condo. White porcelain floors. Unobstructed spectacular Biscayne Bay views. Building offers ultra luxurious amenities including full service Spa, state of the art Gym. Rented until... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Other
  • View: Bay,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, Skylights, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Sliding, ImpactGlass, Skylights
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2023-11-21T16:42:35.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Internet, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 9914
    • Security Information: SecuredGarageParking, KeyCardEntry
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: No info

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN 900 Biscayne Bay at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -5.07%
    Change Rate
    $799 ft2 / $8,595 m2
    Price Per
    06/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $789K
    Price
    -0.75%
    Change Rate
    $841 ft2 / $9,054 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    -3.05%
    Change Rate
    $848 ft2 / $9,123 m2
    Price Per
    11/21/2023
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $820K
    Price
    $874 ft2 / $9,410 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kevin WaissmannFortune Christie's International Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View