Mint At Riverfront, 92 SW 3rd St #1105
Condo in Miami, FL 33130

2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,340
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 20, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,340 SqFt (124 m2)
Price
$433/SqFt ($4,659/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2010
HOA
$1,513/MO
MLS Number
A11793774
View
Canal
On Site
381 Days
Updated
102 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience luxury urban living in this exquisite two bedroom - plus - den residence, featuring 2 1/2 baths and open concept layout. Nestled within a secure, gate community this sophisticated home opher a high-end appliance elegant finishes, and abundant natu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-30T13:45:30.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southwest
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
    • Taxes: 8206
    • Security Information: SecuredGarageParking
    • Parking Description: Covered
    • Total Floors in Building: 49

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Mint At Riverfront at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/20/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $433 ft2 / $4,659 m2
    Price Per
    10/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $433 ft2 / $4,659 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $433 ft2 / $4,659 m2
    Price Per
    10/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    -3.17%
    Change Rate
    $433 ft2 / $4,659 m2
    Price Per
    10/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -7.85%
    Change Rate
    $447 ft2 / $4,812 m2
    Price Per
    08/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $485 ft2 / $5,221 m2
    Price Per
    07/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $655K
    Price
    -2.96%
    Change Rate
    $489 ft2 / $5,262 m2
    Price Per
    07/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $504 ft2 / $5,422 m2
    Price Per
    05/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $684K
    Price
    -0.15%
    Change Rate
    $510 ft2 / $5,494 m2
    Price Per
    04/30/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    $511 ft2 / $5,502 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Lea GreenBRG International , LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View