Mint At Riverfront, 92 SW 3rd St #1410
Condo in Miami, FL 33130

655,000-0.76%
$650,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,389
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,389 SqFt (129 m2)
Price
$468/SqFt ($5,037/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2010
HOA
$1,565/MO
MLS Number
A11764611
View
Other,Pool,River
On Site
426 Days
Updated
20 Days ago
Page Views
0
SPACIOUS FURNISHED 2/2.5 CORNER UNIT WITH SPECTACULAR SUNSET AND SUNRISE VIEWS. SPACIOUS BEDROOMS WITH BRAND NEW BUILT OUT CLOSETS, BRAND NEW CERAMIC FLOORS AND BRAND NEW AC INSTALLED IN MAY 2025. OPEN KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, DINING & LIVING W... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Other,Pool,River
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-16T19:31:20.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Internet, Parking, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 8747
    • Security Information: SecuredGarageParking, KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 52
    • Total Units in Complex: 536

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Mint At Riverfront at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $468 ft2 / $5,037 m2
    Price Per
    03/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $655K
    Price
    -0.76%
    Change Rate
    $472 ft2 / $5,076 m2
    Price Per
    02/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $660K
    Price
    -0.75%
    Change Rate
    $475 ft2 / $5,115 m2
    Price Per
    01/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $665K
    Price
    -2.21%
    Change Rate
    $479 ft2 / $5,153 m2
    Price Per
    12/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $680K
    Price
    -0.73%
    Change Rate
    $490 ft2 / $5,270 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    -0.72%
    Change Rate
    $493 ft2 / $5,308 m2
    Price Per
    08/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $690K
    Price
    -0.72%
    Change Rate
    $497 ft2 / $5,347 m2
    Price Per
    06/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $695K
    Price
    -0.71%
    Change Rate
    $500 ft2 / $5,386 m2
    Price Per
    06/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -0.71%
    Change Rate
    $504 ft2 / $5,425 m2
    Price Per
    05/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $705K
    Price
    -0.7%
    Change Rate
    $508 ft2 / $5,463 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $710K
    Price
    -0.56%
    Change Rate
    $511 ft2 / $5,502 m2
    Price Per
    03/16/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $714K
    Price
    $514 ft2 / $5,533 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Niaann MorganMorganaro International Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View