Mint At Riverfront, 92 SW 3rd St #3605
Condo in Miami, FL 33130

2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,340
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 23, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,340 SqFt (124 m2)
Price
$534/SqFt ($5,743/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2010
HOA
$1,514/MO
MLS Number
A11677505
View
Bay,River,Water
On Site
575 Days
Updated
113 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience luxury living in this spectacular 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condo on the 36th floor of the prestigious Mint Condominium, located in the exclusive Riverfront community of Brickell/Downtown. Enjoy breathtaking views and the convenience of a special door... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Bay,River,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, Other, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-10-18T14:57:12.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southwest
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Hvac, MaintenanceStructure, Other, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 10200
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, ElevatorSecured, SecuredGarageParking, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 56

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Mint At Riverfront at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/23/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $534 ft2 / $5,743 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $534 ft2 / $5,743 m2
    Price Per
    01/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $534 ft2 / $5,743 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -1.92%
    Change Rate
    $534 ft2 / $5,743 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $729K
    Price
    -1.35%
    Change Rate
    $544 ft2 / $5,856 m2
    Price Per
    08/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $739K
    Price
    -1.34%
    Change Rate
    $551 ft2 / $5,936 m2
    Price Per
    06/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $559 ft2 / $6,017 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $759K
    Price
    -1.3%
    Change Rate
    $566 ft2 / $6,097 m2
    Price Per
    02/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $769K
    Price
    -0.77%
    Change Rate
    $574 ft2 / $6,177 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    -1.27%
    Change Rate
    $578 ft2 / $6,225 m2
    Price Per
    10/16/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $785K
    Price
    $586 ft2 / $6,306 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Folko WeltzienMiami Realty Solution Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View