849,000-8.13%
$780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,110 SqFt (103 m2)
Price
$703/SqFt ($7,564/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2018
HOA
$1,269/MO
MLS Number
A11740865
View
Bay
On Site
460 Days
Updated
27 Days ago
Page Views
0
Magnificent water view apartment. 3 bedroom and 2 bath, wrap around balcony. Building completed on 2018. AMENITIES : 46th floor roof top pool and deck, 5th floor lap pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, spa, residents lounge room, barbecue area, tennis courts. Exc... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Bay
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer,Dishwasher
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-07T12:28:45.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, Internet, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 11461
    • Security Information: DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: Covered,OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 46

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Paraiso Bayviews at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/16/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $780K
    Price
    -8.13%
    Change Rate
    $703 ft2 / $7,564 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $849K
    Price
    -4.61%
    Change Rate
    $765 ft2 / $8,233 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $890K
    Price
    -5.32%
    Change Rate
    $802 ft2 / $8,631 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $940K
    Price
    $847 ft2 / $9,115 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Camillo Coppola de DominicisRedilco Int'l Real Estate, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View