2912 NW 32nd St
Multifamily in Miami, FL 33142

1,524
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Size
1,524 SqFt (142 m2)
Price
$272/SqFt ($2,931/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1968
MLS Number
A11922821
On Site
166 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great income opportunity!! Duplex featuring two spacious 2-bedroom/1-bath units, each with its own independent water and electrical meters. Washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. Gated property. Enjoy generous porch and patio areas perfect for relaxin... Read more

Interior, Heating and Cooling
        • Heating Description: WallFurnace
        • Cooling Description: CeilingFans, WallWindowUnits
        Building and Construction
        • Floor Description: Tile
        • Year Built: 1968
        • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
        Waterfront and Water Access
        • Waterfront Frontage: No info
        School Information
          Other Property Info
          • Listing Date: 2025-12-01T13:07:19.000-00:00
          Taxes, Fees & More
          • Taxes: 7853

THINKING OF SELLING
          IN at Miami?
          pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

          Price History

          04/30/2026
          Date
          Sold
          Event
          $415K
          Price
          0%
          Change Rate
          $272 ft2 / $2,931 m2
          Price Per
          03/02/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $415K
          Price
          -17%
          Change Rate
          $272 ft2 / $2,931 m2
          Price Per
          03/02/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $500K
          Price
          -7.41%
          Change Rate
          $328 ft2 / $3,531 m2
          Price Per
          02/18/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $540K
          Price
          -2.7%
          Change Rate
          $354 ft2 / $3,814 m2
          Price Per
          01/05/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $555K
          Price
          -0.89%
          Change Rate
          $364 ft2 / $3,920 m2
          Price Per
          12/01/2025
          Date
          Listed
          Event
          $560K
          Price
          $367 ft2 / $3,955 m2
          Price Per
          Listed by Michael CabreraUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

          Listing Location & Street View
          MapStreet View