Marden Heights, 7814 NW 5th Ct
Multifamily in Miami, FL 33150

639,0001.1%
$646,000
1,679
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,679 SqFt (156 m2)
Price
$385/SqFt ($4,141/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1937
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
A11876984
On Site
247 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Property has been renovated. The front unit is currently rented for $2,700 per month through Section 8; however, it is functionally a 2-bedroom plus den, 1-bathroom. The rear unit has a projected rental income of $3,000 per month, both unit have aproximately a... Read more

• Floor Description: CeramicTile
        • Year Built: 1937
        • Year Built Description: Resale
        Waterfront and Water Access
        • Waterfront Frontage: No info
        School Information
          Other Property Info
          • Listing Date: 2025-09-11T15:33:03.000-00:00
          Taxes, Fees & More
          • Taxes: 6439

THINKING OF SELLING
          IN Marden Heights at Miami?
          pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

          Price History

          05/11/2026
          Date
          Price Increased
          Event
          $646K
          Price
          1.1%
          Change Rate
          $385 ft2 / $4,141 m2
          Price Per
          05/07/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $639K
          Price
          -2.29%
          Change Rate
          $381 ft2 / $4,097 m2
          Price Per
          04/24/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $654K
          Price
          -3.11%
          Change Rate
          $390 ft2 / $4,193 m2
          Price Per
          04/20/2026
          Date
          Price Increased
          Event
          $675K
          Price
          8.87%
          Change Rate
          $402 ft2 / $4,327 m2
          Price Per
          04/10/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $620K
          Price
          -11.3%
          Change Rate
          $369 ft2 / $3,975 m2
          Price Per
          03/31/2026
          Date
          Price Increased
          Event
          $699K
          Price
          9.39%
          Change Rate
          $416 ft2 / $4,481 m2
          Price Per
          03/06/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $639K
          Price
          -3.91%
          Change Rate
          $381 ft2 / $4,097 m2
          Price Per
          02/04/2026
          Date
          Price Increased
          Event
          $665K
          Price
          4.07%
          Change Rate
          $396 ft2 / $4,263 m2
          Price Per
          01/02/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $639K
          Price
          -1.99%
          Change Rate
          $381 ft2 / $4,097 m2
          Price Per
          12/15/2025
          Date
          Price Increased
          Event
          $652K
          Price
          3.66%
          Change Rate
          $388 ft2 / $4,180 m2
          Price Per
          11/10/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $629K
          Price
          -3.22%
          Change Rate
          $375 ft2 / $4,032 m2
          Price Per
          10/26/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $649.9K
          Price
          -7.02%
          Change Rate
          $387 ft2 / $4,166 m2
          Price Per
          09/11/2025
          Date
          Listed
          Event
          $699K
          Price
          $416 ft2 / $4,481 m2
          Price Per
          Listed by Claudia SwanesThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

          Listing Location & Street View
          MapStreet View