The Decoplage, 100 Lincoln Rd #323

689,000-8.71%
$629,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
890
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
890 SqFt (83 m2)
Price
$707/SqFt ($7,607/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1965
HOA
$1,251/MO
MLS Number
A11880816
View
Ocean,Other
On Site
223 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience South Beach living at its finest in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished condo at the iconic Decoplage, situated where Lincoln Road meets the ocean. This luminous 1-bed, 1.5-bath residence offers stunning ocean and Ritz-Carlton views and dire... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, ClosetCabinetry, KitchenDiningCombo, ThirdFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Freezer, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, TrashCompactor
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Feinberg-Fisher K8
  • Middle School: Nautilus
  • Senior High School: Miami Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-08T09:27:45.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Sewer, Security, Water
  • Taxes: 7044
  • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, OneSpace, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Decoplage at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$629K
Price
-8.71%
Change Rate
$707 ft2 / $7,607 m2
Price Per
12/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$689K
Price
-10.98%
Change Rate
$774 ft2 / $8,333 m2
Price Per
11/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$774K
Price
-10%
Change Rate
$870 ft2 / $9,361 m2
Price Per
10/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$860K
Price
-16.5%
Change Rate
$966 ft2 / $10,401 m2
Price Per
09/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$1M
Price
$1,157 ft2 / $12,457 m2
Price Per
Listed by Catherine PinedaColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View