The Decoplage, 100 Lincoln Rd #643

599,000-3.34%
$579,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
845
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
845 SqFt (79 m2)
Price
$685/SqFt ($7,376/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1965
HOA
$1,100/MO
MLS Number
A11927453
View
Ocean,Water
On Site
161 Days
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Live where Lincoln Road meets the sand at iconic oceanfront Decoplage, 100 Lincoln Road in Miami Beach. 643 has been fully gutted and reimagined into a hotel-chic 1-bedroom, 1-bath retreat with elevated finishes and clean, modern design. The custom raised ceil... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Ocean,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Pantry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Feinberg-Fisher K8
  • Middle School: Nautilus
  • Senior High School: Miami Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-08T20:41:48.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Sewer,Trash,Water
  • Taxes: 9098
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced, DoorMan, LobbySecured, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: AttachedCarport, Assigned, Attached, Garage, OneSpace, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Decoplage at Miami Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579K
Price
-3.34%
Change Rate
$685 ft2 / $7,376 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-6.26%
Change Rate
$709 ft2 / $7,630 m2
Price Per
03/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$639K
Price
-1.54%
Change Rate
$756 ft2 / $8,140 m2
Price Per
02/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-1.52%
Change Rate
$768 ft2 / $8,267 m2
Price Per
01/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$659K
Price
-5.72%
Change Rate
$780 ft2 / $8,395 m2
Price Per
12/08/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$699K
Price
$827 ft2 / $8,904 m2
Price Per
Listed by Nicholas QuayReal Broker LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View