Mirador North 1200, 1200 West Ave #1130

1
Beds
1
Baths
837
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 25, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
837 SqFt (78 m2)
Price
$528/SqFt ($5,683/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1965
HOA
$1,106/MO
MLS Number
A11710357
View
Bay, City, Intercoastal, Water
On Site
509 Days
Updated
229 Days ago
Page Views
0
Call listing agent for more details.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: Bay, City, Intercoastal, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Drapes,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Year Built Description: Condo-Conversion
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-23T09:28:27.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, Internet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund
    • Taxes: 6343
    • Security Information: SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, WindowBars, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Garage, Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Mirador North 1200 at Miami Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    09/25/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $441.9K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $528 ft2 / $5,683 m2
    Price Per
    07/01/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $441.9K
    Price
    3%
    Change Rate
    $528 ft2 / $5,683 m2
    Price Per
    07/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $429K
    Price
    -12.43%
    Change Rate
    $513 ft2 / $5,517 m2
    Price Per
    06/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489.9K
    Price
    -2%
    Change Rate
    $585 ft2 / $6,300 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    -4.78%
    Change Rate
    $597 ft2 / $6,429 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -5.41%
    Change Rate
    $627 ft2 / $6,752 m2
    Price Per
    12/16/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $555K
    Price
    $663 ft2 / $7,137 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Gatien SalaunColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View